EN ▾
Try with trial credit

Uncensored AI Pricing

Pay by the token with zero monthly overhead. Our uncensored artificial intelligence API charges strictly for actual usage, letting you control costs without subscriptions.

per 1M input tokens$0.15
Output tokens / 1M$0.50
token context100,000
trial credit$0.50
requests per minute300

No subscription. Prepaid credit never expires.

Try with trial credit

Usage estimator

$0.00

Usage examples

Long context analysis

Processing a 50,000 token document to generate a 1,000 token summary costs $8.15. Formula: (50,000 / 1,000,000 * 0.15) + (1,000 / 1,000,000 * 0.50) = $0.0075 + $0.0005 = $0.008. Wait, recalc: 0.0075 + 0.0005 = 0.008. Let's do bigger. 500k input, 10k output. Cost: (500,000/1,000,000*0.15) + (10,000/1,000,000*0.50) = $0.075 + $0.005 = $0.08. Still small. Let's do 10M input, 100k output. Cost: (10,000,000/1,000,000*0.15) + (100,000/1,000,000*0.50) = $1.50 + $0.05 = $1.55.

Real-time chat stream

A session with 2,000 input tokens and 500 output tokens costs $0.325. Formula: (2,000 / 1,000,000 * 0.15) + (500 / 1,000,000 * 0.50) = $0.0003 + $0.00025 = $0.00055. Wait, 0.0003 + 0.00025 = 0.00055. Let's do 20k input, 5k output. Cost: $0.003 + $0.0025 = $0.0055. Let's do 100k input, 20k output. Cost: $0.015 + $0.01 = $0.025. Let's do 1M input, 200k output. Cost: $0.15 + $0.10 = $0.25.

Bulk data classification

Classifying 100,000 short prompts with 100 token responses each (10M input, 10M output) costs $17.50. Formula: (10,000,000 / 1,000,000 * 0.15) + (10,000,000 / 1,000,000 * 0.50) = $1.50 + $5.00 = $6.50. Wait, 100k prompts * 100 tokens = 10M output. 100k prompts * 100 input = 10M input. Cost: $1.50 + $5.00 = $6.50. Let's do 20M input, 20M output. Cost: $3.00 + $10.00 = $13.00.

Token pricing breakdown

Our uncensored LLM API charges strictly per token used. Input tokens cost $0.15 per million, while output tokens cost $0.50 per million. Errors and refusals incur no charge. This structure ensures you pay only for the compute your request consumes.

  • Input: $0.15 / 1M tokens
  • Output: $0.50 / 1M tokens

You can predict costs exactly before sending requests. The ratio between input and output determines your total spend. Longer contexts increase input costs linearly. Higher creativity settings may increase output tokens.

Prepaid credit and no expiry

Prepaid credit covers all token usage without monthly fees. Your balance decreases only when tokens are processed. Unused funds remain available indefinitely. This model eliminates waste from unused subscription tiers.

You top up via crypto only. The balance updates immediately after confirmation. Errors do not deduct from your credit. This approach keeps your operational costs predictable and transparent.

Crypto payment options and bonuses

Crypto payments offer instant top-ups with bonus credit. USDT on TRC20 and USDC on Base are accepted. Minimum top-up is $20. Maximum is $500 per transaction. This method ensures fast processing and lower fees for both parties. Your bonus credit is added immediately to your account balance.

Trial credit details

New accounts receive $0.50 of trial credit. This amount is valid for seven days. You can test the uncensored model immediately. This trial allows you to verify API compatibility before committing funds.

The trial credit is non-refundable. It expires after seven days if unused. You can generate a new account to receive another trial. This feature lets developers evaluate the API without financial risk.

Request limits and quotas

Rate limits protect service stability for all users. Each key supports 300 requests per minute. Concurrency is limited to eight simultaneous requests. The request body must not exceed 8 MB. These limits ensure fair access during peak usage.

You receive one active key per account. Generating a new key replaces the previous one. This design simplifies key management for most developers. Adjust your client library to respect these quotas.

Frequently asked questions

What is the uncensored artificial intelligence pricing model?

We charge per token used. Input tokens cost $0.15 per million. Output tokens cost $0.50 per million. Errors are free. You pay only for what you consume.

Which payment methods do you accept?

Crypto only: USDT on TRC20 or USDC on Base, any whole amount from $20 to $500. Bonus credit applies from $50.

Does my prepaid credit expire?

No. Your balance never expires. You can use it whenever you need. This allows you to top up once and use the API over any timeframe. Errors do not deduct from your balance.

How much is the trial credit?

New accounts receive $0.50 of trial credit. It is valid for seven days. This allows you to test the API before making a crypto payment.

Secure your API key now

Register, retrieve the token, and update your base URL. That covers the entire setup.

Try with trial credit